okook

Poland
79 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does okook play?

Rating 0.79 (from 17 matches) K/R 0.64 ADR 73.0 from 79 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.79
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 29%
Rating spread from 17 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 0% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 29% very weak below 0.75 41%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (37 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 33%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 9%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+2 pp better than 61%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.85−0.15 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 10.4%−2.7 pp better than 2%
Rounds with 3K 2.6%−1.3 pp better than 4%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 better than 13%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 37 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.16 better than 11%
Rounds with a death 75%+3 pp better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +293
= Stayed the same
ADR at 71.4
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.66. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.66).

Patterns

From the last 79 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −3 ELO
20 matches · 50% wins
In match 2 of the day +24 ELO
21 matches · 38% wins

okook loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −3 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.21 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 31 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 79 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 220
50% level
0.57 better than 1%
68.5 better than 4%
0.60-
41% of 64 duels better than 8%
0% of 7 situations better than 1%
Mirage18
44% better than 25%
0.69 better than 30%
72.9 better than 15%
1.09-
34% of 38 duels better than 1%
50% of 6 situations better than 80%
Anubis16
44% better than 27%
0.68 better than 21%
78.9 better than 41%
0.76-
48% of 64 duels better than 37%
38% of 8 situations level
Inferno10
80% -
0.61 -
69.0 -
0.87-
48% of 33 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient7
57% -
0.69 -
78.7 -
0.99-
42% of 19 duels -
-
Nuke6
50% -
0.63 -
77.1 -
-
43% of 23 duels -
100% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How okook plays

Across 79 matches okook averages K/R 0.64 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 17 rated matches is 0.79. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%. That is better than 82% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.85. That is better than only 4% of players on level 8. On average 14.1 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 3 of 17 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 37 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.79. okook loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−3 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+56 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +293. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 71.4. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, ELO balance +28.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.