ogi-

Poland
124 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ogi- play?

Rating 1.00 (from 41 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.6 from 124 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 40% on level 9
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 71%
Rating spread from 41 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 39% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
ClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (82 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 32%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 90%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+12 pp better than 96%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 56%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 57%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 124 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.7%+1.6 pp better than 84%
Rounds with 3K 3.0%−0.9 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 1 ace in 82 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.3 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.14 better than 13%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +308
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.1, Win rate −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 124 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −34 ELO
27 matches · 41% wins
On Ancient −28 ELO
21 matches · 52% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −28 ELO, win rate 44%
On Saturdays +34 ELO, win rate 44%

ogi- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −34 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.87 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 124 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage33
42% better than 23%
0.80 better than 82%
87.1 better than 84%
1.00-
52% of 155 duels better than 59%
50% of 24 situations better than 81%
Ancient21
52% better than 54%
0.74 level
81.3 better than 53%
0.99-
56% of 75 duels better than 79%
41% of 17 situations better than 57%
Anubis20
50% level
0.72 better than 44%
77.1 better than 32%
1.03-
66% of 61 duels better than 99%
47% of 15 situations better than 73%
Inferno20
50% better than 38%
0.72 better than 47%
80.4 better than 51%
0.91-
47% of 78 duels better than 24%
20% of 10 situations better than 10%
Dust 216
69% better than 96%
0.69 better than 28%
77.5 better than 35%
0.99-
49% of 53 duels better than 42%
20% of 10 situations better than 9%
Nuke11
55% -
0.74 -
82.2 -
1.13-
51% of 49 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ogi- plays

Across 124 matches ogi- averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.6; the rating across the 41 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%. That is better than 96% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 3.0%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 9. On average 16.8 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 13 of 41 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 12 it was below 0.90. In 82 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. ogi- loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−34 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Inferno (+33 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +308. Got weaker: ADR −4.1, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 46%, ELO balance +5.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.