odoriko

Austria
On FACEIT since 2019 267 matches tracked 114 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 130
3,221
30-day peak: 3,476
Rank EU ▼ 1,151 places
#3,126 #5 in AT
30 days · before #1,975 · best #1,849
Last updated:

How does odoriko play?

Rating 0.99 (from 181 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 83.2 from 267 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 54%
Rating spread from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp better than 72%
K/D 0.98−0.06 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 6 in 267 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.9%−1.5 pp better than 13%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 3 aces in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 46%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +352
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −4.1, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 267 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −1 ELO
55 matches · 38% wins
In match 2 of the day +181 ELO
25 matches · 48% wins
On Wednesdays +89 ELO, win rate 42%

odoriko loses the most ELO on Anubis: −1 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 71 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.20 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 267 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage118
60% better than 81%
0.73 better than 42%
83.4 better than 64%
0.95 better than 21%
54% of 628 duels better than 64%
39% of 49 situations better than 52%
Anubis55
38% better than 9%
0.69 better than 23%
79.1 better than 40%
0.93 better than 15%
44% of 230 duels better than 11%
44% of 18 situations better than 67%
Dust 246
57% better than 67%
0.75 better than 53%
86.8 better than 77%
1.08 better than 63%
53% of 288 duels better than 60%
44% of 18 situations better than 69%
Nuke26
50% better than 30%
0.79 better than 68%
87.0 better than 74%
1.08 better than 63%
54% of 130 duels better than 61%
27% of 11 situations better than 20%
Cache15
67% -
0.64 -
72.7 -
0.86-
50% of 78 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Inferno6
67% -
0.90 -
98.4 -
1.30-
60% of 30 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How odoriko plays

Across 267 matches odoriko averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 83.2; the rating across the 181 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%. That is better than 75% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 74%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 15.8 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 60 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 84 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.12. odoriko loses the most ELO on Anubis (−1 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+569 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +352. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −4.1, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 114 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +409.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.