odko3k

MN
53 matches tracked
ELO
2,067
Peak across the last 53 matches: 2,180
Rank SEA ▼ 1,128 places
#4,938
MN #1,225 in MN
30 days · prev. #3,810 · best #3,810
Last updated:

How does odko3k play?

Rating 0.98 K/R 0.73 ADR 78.4 from 53 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 53 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 75%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

56% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 56%+16 pp · Ø 40% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 38%+16 pp · Ø 22% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.95 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 60%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 81%
K/D 0.95−0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 53 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.1% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 65%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 12%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 39%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 2 aces in 53 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 28%−8 pp · Ø 36% better than 9%
Utility damage per round 2.2−2.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.01 · Ø 0.29 better than 49%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether odko3k is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 53 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 53 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
22 matches · 41% win rate

odko3k loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.76 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 30 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 53 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage22
41% better than 15%
0.74 right on the average
78.7 better than 40%
1.00 better than 39%
48% of 111 duels better than 31%
62% of 13 situations better than 95%
Ancient11
55% -
0.70 -
78.0 -
0.97-
53% of 73 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Dust 211
64% -
0.71 -
77.5 -
0.98-
56% of 62 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.77 -
80.0 -
0.95-
37% of 19 duels -
-
Inferno3
33% -
0.71 -
80.3 -
0.95-
43% of 14 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How odko3k plays

Across 53 matches odko3k averages K/R 0.73, ADR 78.4 and a rating of 0.98. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.2, better than only 6% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 20 of 53 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 53 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 2 aces. odko3k loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 41%). Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO −38.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.