night1337

AL
On FACEIT since 2020 208 matches tracked 208 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 158
3,334
30-day peak: 3,334
Rank EU ▲ 2,385 places
#1,984
AL #10 in AL
30 days · prev. #4,369 · best #1,624
Last updated:

How does night1337 play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.79 ADR 85.7 from 208 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 58%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 208 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most
3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 88%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp · Ø 40% better than 43%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 76%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 41%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so clearly above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 57%+4 pp · Ø 53% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 10%−2 pp · Ø 12% better than 56%
K/D 1.09+0.04 · Ø 1.05 better than 53%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 7 in 208 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 72%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 75%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.6 · Ø 2.4 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 38x 4K, 8 aces in 208 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

45% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 45%+11 pp · Ø 34% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.9 · Ø 3.9 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.16 · Ø 0.32 better than 88%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
Whether night1337 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 208 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 208 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −102 ELO
26 matches · 38% win rate
On Mirage −27 ELO
67 matches · 55% win rate
On Thursdays −86 ELO, win rate 43%

night1337 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −102 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 208 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
55% right on the average
0.75 better than 44%
83.5 better than 56%
1.04 better than 41%
52% of 428 duels better than 46%
41% of 27 situations better than 58%
Anubis46
57% better than 57%
0.83 better than 82%
86.6 better than 74%
1.16 better than 79%
54% of 249 duels better than 59%
23% of 26 situations better than 15%
Ancient38
63% better than 75%
0.82 better than 77%
89.3 better than 81%
1.10 better than 63%
56% of 199 duels better than 70%
40% of 25 situations better than 54%
Dust 233
52% better than 39%
0.80 better than 69%
84.1 better than 60%
1.12 better than 64%
47% of 201 duels better than 21%
33% of 15 situations better than 33%
Inferno22
50% better than 20%
0.79 better than 55%
88.8 better than 68%
1.11 better than 49%
53% of 140 duels better than 34%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How night1337 plays

Across 208 matches night1337 averages K/R 0.79, ADR 85.7 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 45%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 73%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 38 matches. In 104 of 208 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 56 it was below 0.90. In 208 matches with detailed stats: 38 4Ks and 8 aces. night1337 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−102 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Anubis (+99 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, −5 ELO. Last 30 days: 208 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +119.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.