nicolijas-

AR
374 matches tracked 121 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 88
2,430
30-day peak: 2,518
Rank SA ▼ 329 places
#1,497 #223 in AR
30 days · prev. #1,168 · best #1,168
Last updated:

How does nicolijas- play?

Rating 1.07 (from 317 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 83.1 from 374 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 317 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (322 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,020 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 62%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 47%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v1s won and so slightly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 34%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 62%+12 pp · Ø 50% better than 97%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 17%
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 63%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 15 in 374 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.9% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 60%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 63x 4K, 8 aces in 322 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.42 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 35%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.13 · Ø 0.29 better than 82%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 56%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +288
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.4, Headshots at 62%, Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.75). Slightly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 374 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −52 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
On Inferno −23 ELO
31 matches · 61% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −115 ELO, win rate 40%

nicolijas- loses the most ELO on Nuke: −52 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 374 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage178
55% better than 64%
0.75 better than 54%
81.8 better than 56%
1.06 better than 60%
51% of 841 duels better than 46%
33% of 90 situations better than 36%
Dust 294
56% better than 67%
0.77 better than 64%
86.3 better than 75%
1.10 better than 70%
51% of 403 duels better than 47%
35% of 43 situations better than 42%
Cache34
59% -
0.74 -
81.7 -
1.03-
52% of 150 duels -
50% of 10 situations -
Inferno31
61% better than 72%
0.79 better than 63%
86.2 better than 65%
1.12 better than 65%
55% of 165 duels better than 63%
46% of 13 situations better than 65%
Nuke21
48% better than 25%
0.75 better than 45%
80.8 better than 48%
1.09 better than 60%
45% of 100 duels better than 19%
27% of 11 situations better than 21%
Anubis7
71% -
0.75 -
80.1 -
0.99-
63% of 43 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Ancient6
50% -
0.73 -
76.5 -
0.98-
59% of 27 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.75 -
79.0 -
0.93-
56% of 9 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How nicolijas- plays

Across 374 matches nicolijas- averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 83.1; the rating across the 317 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 61% win rate in 31 matches. In 141 of 317 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 322 matches with detailed stats: 63 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. nicolijas- loses the most ELO on Nuke (−52 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+147 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +102 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +288. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.4, Headshots at 62%, Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 121 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO +73.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.