n0yx

GE
190 matches tracked 12 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does n0yx play?

Rating 0.95 (from 179 matches) K/R 0.68 ADR 74.3 from 190 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 179 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (115 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 19%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 21%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp · Ø 40% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 23%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

65% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 65%+16 pp · Ø 49% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp · Ø 10% better than 6%
K/D 0.93−0.09 · Ø 1.02 better than 20%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 190 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 58%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 22%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 115 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.61 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.28).

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 50%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.61+0.33 · Ø 0.28 better than 98%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 41%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +5.6, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +232
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 65%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.65). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 190 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −47 ELO
43 matches · 51% win rate
On Mirage −45 ELO
46 matches · 48% win rate
On Sundays −11 ELO, win rate 31%

n0yx loses the most ELO on Ancient: −47 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Vertigo
  2. Most kills in a match: 41 · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 190 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
48% better than 42%
0.66 better than 19%
72.7 better than 16%
0.93 better than 23%
47% of 144 duels better than 31%
52% of 29 situations better than 88%
Ancient43
51% better than 49%
0.71 better than 37%
76.7 better than 28%
0.97 better than 34%
45% of 204 duels better than 19%
33% of 24 situations better than 37%
Anubis33
55% better than 64%
0.68 better than 25%
73.5 better than 14%
0.97 better than 32%
50% of 92 duels better than 46%
50% of 22 situations better than 78%
Dust 230
40% better than 16%
0.64 better than 12%
75.5 better than 25%
0.87 better than 7%
37% of 134 duels better than 2%
17% of 12 situations better than 6%
Inferno15
27% better than 1%
0.62 better than 8%
65.2 better than 2%
0.85 better than 5%
44% of 62 duels better than 13%
19% of 16 situations better than 13%
Nuke12
33% -
0.69 -
72.6 -
0.97-
42% of 53 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.85 -
85.8 -
1.23-
65% of 17 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo5
40% -
0.81 -
80.0 -
1.11-
53% of 19 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How n0yx plays

Across 190 matches n0yx averages K/R 0.68 and ADR 74.3; the rating across the 179 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 65%, better than 99% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 74.3, better than only 16% of level 9 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 65% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 33 matches. In 48 of 179 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 115 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. n0yx loses the most ELO on Ancient (−47 ELO, win rate 51%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+57 ELO, win rate 63%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 63% win rate, +57 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.08, ADR +5.6, Win rate +4 pp, ELO +232. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 65%. Last 30 days: 12 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +14.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.