n0URY

DZ
288 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does n0URY play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.68 ADR 75.0 from 288 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 25%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 288 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (215 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 16%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 288 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 10%
3K rounds 3.5%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 25%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 · Ø 2.4 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 2 aces in 215 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 33%−3 pp · Ø 36% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 18%
Enemies flashed per round 0.290.00 · Ø 0.29 right on the average
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 61%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ADR at 74.5
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.13, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −153

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.75). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 288 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +44 ELO
97 matches · 42% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +59 ELO, win rate 40%
On Wednesdays +1 ELO, win rate 36%

n0URY loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +44 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.05 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 288 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
44% better than 24%
0.68 better than 22%
77.0 better than 31%
0.96 better than 26%
45% of 341 duels better than 17%
45% of 51 situations better than 72%
Dust 277
57% better than 70%
0.72 better than 41%
77.2 better than 33%
1.02 better than 47%
50% of 294 duels better than 46%
26% of 54 situations better than 20%
Ancient35
57% better than 67%
0.71 better than 34%
74.0 better than 15%
0.99 better than 38%
52% of 116 duels right on the average
31% of 29 situations better than 32%
Inferno35
46% better than 25%
0.58 better than 2%
65.9 better than 2%
0.87 better than 7%
39% of 126 duels better than 2%
47% of 15 situations better than 72%
Anubis22
27% better than 1%
0.64 better than 8%
71.4 better than 7%
0.89 better than 8%
42% of 84 duels better than 8%
43% of 14 situations better than 66%
Nuke21
43% better than 11%
0.71 better than 31%
77.7 better than 31%
1.01 better than 38%
49% of 55 duels better than 35%
40% of 15 situations better than 53%
Cache13
46% -
0.67 -
78.6 -
0.94-
49% of 47 duels -
67% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How n0URY plays

Across 288 matches n0URY averages K/R 0.68, ADR 75.0 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 55%, better than 82% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 77 matches. In 91 of 288 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 128 it was below 0.90. In 215 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.08. n0URY loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+44 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+63 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +30 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.13, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −153. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 74.5. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +54.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.