mrrrppp

USA
191 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does mrrrppp play?

Rating 1.06 (from 131 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 80.1 from 191 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73% on level 8
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 131 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (134 matches).

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

mrrrppp gets the first kill in 6 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp better than 3%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp better than 90%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.1 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.5 above the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−2 pp better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 kills per death. 0.11 above the level 8 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 42%−5 pp better than 21%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.11+0.11 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 191 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.1 round MVPs per match. 0.1 below the level 8 average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.5 pp better than 63%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp on par
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 134 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

mrrrppp dies in 68 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points below the level 8 average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp better than 58%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.6 better than 38%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.03 better than 60%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp better than 92%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 80.4, ELO at 1,703
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.77). 0.03 above the level 8 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 191 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −253 ELO
37 matches · 32% win rate
On Mirage −176 ELO
73 matches · 49% win rate
In match 4 of the day −60 ELO
30 matches · 33% win rate

mrrrppp loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −253 ELO, 32% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 191 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
49% better than 45%
0.75 better than 61%
80.6 better than 54%
1.02 better than 53%
53% of 166 duels better than 64%
36% of 61 situations better than 47%
Dust 243
44% better than 28%
0.73 on par
77.0 better than 33%
1.05 better than 63%
58% of 107 duels better than 88%
37% of 41 situations better than 48%
Ancient25
40% better than 14%
0.76 better than 67%
83.8 better than 70%
1.10 better than 83%
58% of 80 duels better than 88%
54% of 26 situations better than 84%
Anubis25
52% on par
0.79 better than 78%
81.0 better than 51%
1.11 better than 80%
58% of 43 duels better than 84%
38% of 29 situations on par
Cache10
30% -
0.77 -
80.5 -
1.10-
48% of 23 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke8
38% -
0.84 -
85.6 -
1.18-
69% of 16 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.67 -
70.8 -
0.99-
29% of 21 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mrrrppp plays

Across 191 matches mrrrppp averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 80.1; the rating across the 131 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 92% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 3% of level 8 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 52% win rate in 25 matches. In 61 of 131 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 134 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. mrrrppp loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−253 ELO, win rate 32%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+133 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +133 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 80.4, ELO at 1,703. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +32.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.