mr_head1

IR
178 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does mr_head1 play?

Rating 0.90 K/R 0.68 ADR 78.2 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20%
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 5 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 724 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp · Ø 50% better than 24%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.7 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+6 pp · Ø 38% better than 79%
Clutch 1v2 won 8%−13 pp · Ø 21% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 0.7−1.0 · Ø 1.7 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (44%).

Headshot rate 56%+12 pp · Ø 44% better than 96%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
K/D 0.86−0.12 · Ø 0.98 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 178 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 11.2%−1.8 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 16%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.5 pp · Ø 3.8% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 49%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 1 ace in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.04 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.24).

Utility hit rate 44%+9 pp · Ø 35% better than 95%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.7 · Ø 3.9 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.04−0.20 · Ø 0.24 better than 2%
Deaths per round 79%+6 pp · Ø 73% better than 5%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 76.1
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, Rating −0.12, ELO −133

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −84 ELO
44 matches · 57% win rate
On Ancient −25 ELO
26 matches · 62% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −141 ELO, win rate 38%
On Fridays −30 ELO, win rate 38%

mr_head1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −84 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 27 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.25 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 244
57% better than 78%
0.74 better than 68%
83.0 better than 76%
0.99 better than 54%
52% of 246 duels better than 66%
50% of 10 situations better than 79%
Mirage41
44% better than 32%
0.62 better than 10%
72.3 better than 19%
0.81 better than 5%
48% of 242 duels better than 43%
37% of 19 situations better than 49%
Ancient26
62% better than 82%
0.68 better than 40%
77.6 better than 46%
0.91 better than 35%
43% of 165 duels better than 20%
58% of 12 situations better than 92%
Anubis22
64% better than 88%
0.74 better than 70%
84.5 better than 82%
0.97 better than 48%
51% of 126 duels better than 61%
55% of 11 situations better than 86%
Inferno20
55% better than 61%
0.73 better than 68%
83.9 better than 80%
0.96 better than 48%
52% of 119 duels better than 70%
57% of 7 situations better than 87%
Nuke13
23% -
0.67 -
77.5 -
0.87-
46% of 65 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Cache10
30% -
0.51 -
59.7 -
0.73-
49% of 49 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mr_head1 plays

Across 178 matches mr_head1 averages K/R 0.68, ADR 78.2 and a rating of 0.90. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 96% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 79%, better than only 5% of level 5 players. Averages 14.5 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 22 matches. In 44 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (25%), in 95 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.00. mr_head1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−84 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+51 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, −28 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, Rating −0.12, ELO −133. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 76.1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.