mogg333cr7

RS
On FACEIT since 2023 135 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mogg333cr7 play?

Rating 1.15 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 87.5 from 135 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 10
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 75%
Rating spread from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (79 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 8%
AWP share of kills 33%+22 pp better than 97%
K/D 1.20+0.16 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 3.8
Zeus kills1 in 135 matches
Knife kills 4 in 135 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.0%+2.6 pp better than 93%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 79 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 26%−9 pp better than 4%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 46%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +53
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.84, ADR at 89.0, Headshots at 41%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −19 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 135 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
43 matches · 44% wins

mogg333cr7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: ±0 ELO, 44% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 135 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage70
54% better than 59%
0.86 better than 90%
91.7 better than 89%
1.21 better than 91%
62% of 246 duels better than 95%
39% of 44 situations better than 52%
Ancient20
45% better than 26%
0.75 better than 53%
78.1 better than 31%
0.96-
37% of 52 duels better than 2%
43% of 14 situations better than 62%
Anubis18
39% better than 11%
0.78 better than 69%
81.2 better than 53%
1.11-
62% of 65 duels better than 93%
56% of 9 situations better than 88%
Dust 214
71% -
0.80 -
89.6 -
1.29-
62% of 42 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.86 -
90.0 -
1.17-
56% of 27 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.82 -
80.3 -
1.22-
42% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mogg333cr7 plays

Across 135 matches mogg333cr7 averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 87.5; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.20. That is better than 90% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 26%. That is better than only 4% of players on level 10. On average 18.3 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 48 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (61%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 79 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. mogg333cr7 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+74 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +53. Got weaker: Win rate −19 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.84, ADR at 89.0, Headshots at 41%. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 48%, ELO balance −25.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.