miu--

Russia
235 matches tracked 33 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 375
3,083
30-day peak: 3,458
Rank EU ▼ 991 places
#5,499 #1,567 in RU
30 days · before #4,508 · best #4,508
Last updated:

How does miu-- play?

Rating 1.02 (from 175 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.0 from 235 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42% on level 10
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 175 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (178 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−3 pp better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 23%+12 pp better than 89%
K/D 1.040.00 level
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 235 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%−0.3 pp better than 38%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 2 aces in 178 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 4.10.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.04 better than 64%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ADR −4.4, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −151

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.77).

Patterns

From the last 235 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −58 ELO
60 matches · 48% wins
On Mirage −1 ELO
76 matches · 55% wins
On Sundays −71 ELO, win rate 42%

miu-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −58 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 45 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 235 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
55% better than 63%
0.75 better than 53%
82.3 better than 58%
1.03 better than 48%
51% of 463 duels better than 46%
30% of 37 situations better than 25%
Dust 260
48% better than 35%
0.72 better than 39%
78.0 better than 33%
1.04 level
51% of 374 duels better than 47%
38% of 26 situations level
Anubis42
55% better than 58%
0.78 better than 69%
85.2 better than 73%
1.01 better than 39%
53% of 231 duels better than 56%
37% of 19 situations better than 45%
Ancient34
56% better than 60%
0.69 better than 22%
75.4 better than 18%
0.92 better than 12%
52% of 176 duels level
50% of 16 situations better than 78%
Nuke23
43% better than 11%
0.74 better than 43%
75.6 better than 23%
1.04 better than 47%
52% of 147 duels level
44% of 18 situations better than 67%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How miu-- plays

Across 235 matches miu-- averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 175 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 34 matches. In 73 of 175 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 178 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. miu-- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−58 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Anubis (+197 ELO, win rate 55%). Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ADR −4.4, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp, ELO −151. Last 30 days: 33 matches, win rate 30%, ELO balance −181.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.