minorityy

USA
238 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does minorityy play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.5 from 238 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 48%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 238 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (186 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 6% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 4%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 26%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 50%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so just below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 45%−1 pp · Ø 46% better than 44%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 13%
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 238 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 40%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.7 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 23%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 27%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 0 aces in 186 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 13%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 65%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.10 · Ø 0.27 better than 77%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 76.8
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, ELO −83

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.66). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 238 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −177 ELO
40 matches · 43% win rate
On Anubis −25 ELO
41 matches · 46% win rate
On Saturdays −51 ELO, win rate 39%

minorityy loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −177 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.89 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 238 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 280
50% right on the average
0.71 better than 46%
76.3 better than 31%
1.01 better than 55%
41% of 222 duels better than 8%
29% of 63 situations better than 27%
Mirage66
50% right on the average
0.65 better than 17%
74.6 better than 28%
0.94 better than 30%
50% of 204 duels right on the average
42% of 38 situations better than 63%
Anubis41
46% better than 34%
0.72 better than 55%
79.4 better than 56%
1.03 better than 68%
53% of 105 duels better than 66%
21% of 29 situations better than 13%
Ancient36
56% better than 73%
0.71 better than 41%
78.1 better than 38%
1.04 better than 64%
52% of 143 duels better than 57%
35% of 23 situations better than 41%
Nuke13
15% -
0.68 -
74.4 -
0.92-
44% of 36 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How minorityy plays

Across 238 matches minorityy averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.5 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 69% (lower is better), better than 88% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 6%, better than only 4% of level 7 players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 36 matches. In 82 of 238 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 98 it was below 0.90. In 186 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. minorityy loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−177 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+31 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 66% win rate, −34 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.06, Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, ELO −83. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 76.8. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.