megaK

JP
66 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does megaK play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.73 ADR 79.4 from 66 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 68% on level 7
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 66 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 7 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average.
Multi-killsClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (52 matches).

Compared with 1,203 players on level 7, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

megaK wins 54 of 100 opening duels. 4 percentage points above the level 7 average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 36%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp better than 85%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

megaK wins 56 of 100 1v1s. 17 percentage points above the level 7 average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 56%+17 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59 of 100 kills by megaK are headshots. 13 percentage points above the level 7 average (46%).

Headshot rate 59%+13 pp better than 97%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 14%
K/D 1.04+0.04 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 4 in 66 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

megaK gets exactly 2 kills in 13.8 of 100 rounds. 0.6 percentage points above the level 7 average (13.2%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.6 pp better than 71%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 51%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 on par
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 2 aces in 52 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 6.9 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 2.7 above the level 7 average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp better than 89%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.7 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.14 better than 15%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
Whether megaK is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 55 matches from the last 3 months and 11 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
JulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.77.

Patterns

From the last 66 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 −72 ELO, win rate 39%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 66 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient17
76% better than 99%
0.80 better than 88%
87.0 better than 88%
1.16 better than 96%
62% of 55 duels better than 96%
63% of 8 situations better than 96%
Dust 212
33% -
0.74 -
79.1 -
1.03-
61% of 46 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Anubis10
50% -
0.74 -
80.9 -
1.06-
42% of 38 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Mirage9
44% -
0.58 -
66.2 -
0.83-
41% of 41 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.66 -
74.6 -
0.99-
61% of 28 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.84 -
83.2 -
1.13-
56% of 25 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.69 -
81.9 -
0.94-
42% of 19 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How megaK plays

Across 66 matches megaK averages K/R 0.73, ADR 79.4 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%, better than 99% of level 7 players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 76% win rate in 17 matches. In 27 of 66 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 52 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.09. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 64%, net ELO +5.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.