mateuszf23

Poland
171 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does mateuszf23 play?

Rating 0.82 K/R 0.62 ADR 72.9 from 171 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 16%
0.82
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 35%
Rating distribution from 171 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 6% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 44%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 2 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 2 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (126 matches).

Level 2

Compared with 636 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

39% of opening duels won and so well below the average (48%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−1 pp · Ø 9% better than 36%
Opening duels won 39%−9 pp · Ø 48% better than 6%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

4% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (19%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−7 pp · Ø 36% better than 17%
Clutch 1v2 won 4%−15 pp · Ø 19% better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 0.7−0.9 · Ø 1.6 better than 2%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

47% headshots and so well above the average (41%).

Headshot rate 47%+6 pp · Ø 41% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 15%
K/D 0.79−0.12 · Ø 0.91 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 1.9
Knife kills 5 in 171 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.4% of rounds and so well below the average (3.5%).

2K rounds 11.6%−0.3 pp · Ø 11.9% better than 45%
3K rounds 2.4%−1.1 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 17%
MVPs per match 1.6−0.3 · Ø 1.9 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 1 ace in 126 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

44% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (32%).

Utility hit rate 44%+12 pp · Ø 32% better than 97%
Utility damage per round 7.0+3.7 · Ø 3.3 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25+0.03 · Ø 0.22 better than 62%
Deaths per round 78%+4 pp · Ø 74% better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 2 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp, ELO +54
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.62, Rating at 0.82, ADR at 73.3, Headshots at 47%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.64. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.62. Clearly below the average (0.68).

Patterns

From the last 171 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −58 ELO
30 matches · 37% win rate
On Anubis −13 ELO
38 matches · 47% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

mateuszf23 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −58 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 27 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.13 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 171 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
51% better than 63%
0.66 better than 44%
75.8 better than 53%
0.87 better than 30%
38% of 177 duels better than 11%
42% of 19 situations better than 68%
Anubis38
47% better than 44%
0.64 better than 35%
73.9 better than 40%
0.85 better than 31%
40% of 148 duels better than 17%
36% of 14 situations better than 47%
Mirage28
46% better than 44%
0.61 better than 30%
76.1 better than 64%
0.81 better than 20%
35% of 106 duels better than 5%
27% of 11 situations better than 27%
Ancient27
59% better than 77%
0.60 better than 27%
70.7 better than 38%
0.81 better than 25%
43% of 95 duels better than 38%
25% of 16 situations better than 26%
Cache13
38% -
0.50 -
57.4 -
0.66-
43% of 58 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Nuke11
45% -
0.67 -
74.8 -
0.85-
52% of 44 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Inferno8
50% -
0.62 -
83.2 -
0.82-
40% of 42 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.53 -
63.5 -
0.68-
38% of 24 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How mateuszf23 plays

Across 171 matches mateuszf23 averages K/R 0.62, ADR 72.9 and a rating of 0.82. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 44%, better than 97% of level 2 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 39%, better than only 6% of level 2 players. Averages 13.4 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 59% win rate in 27 matches. In 25 of 171 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (15%), in 111 it was below 0.90. In 126 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.84. mateuszf23 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−58 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Mirage (+28 ELO, win rate 46%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 64% win rate, +16 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp, ELO +54. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.62, Rating at 0.82, ADR at 73.3, Headshots at 47%. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 36%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 2): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.