ma1ge

Russia
200 matches tracked 56 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ma1ge play?

Rating 1.22 K/R 0.90 ADR 97.1 from 200 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98%
1.22
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 200 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average. More first kills per match than the level 9 average. More damage per round than the level 9 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (123 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 92%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 83%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 11%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−3 pp · Ø 22% better than 35%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.18 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 89%
AWP share of kills 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 32%
K/D 1.18+0.16 · Ø 1.02 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 4 in 200 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.2 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 89%
3K rounds 5.9%+1.9 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 98%
MVPs per match 3.2+0.9 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 3 aces in 123 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.7 · Ø 4.3 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 · Ø 0.28 better than 47%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 5%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
ELO +281
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.17, Rating −0.26, ADR −18.0, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 1.03. Last 3 months: 0.86 (at the start 1.03). Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 200 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −71 ELO
58 matches · 34% win rate
On Ancient −20 ELO
32 matches · 47% win rate
On Saturdays −81 ELO, win rate 29%

ma1ge loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −71 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.14 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 200 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage48
44% better than 25%
0.92 better than 99%
100.8 better than 99%
1.28 better than 98%
63% of 326 duels better than 97%
42% of 24 situations better than 61%
Nuke35
49% better than 29%
0.88 better than 90%
96.2 better than 92%
1.18 better than 80%
51% of 244 duels better than 40%
23% of 13 situations better than 19%
Anubis34
56% better than 66%
0.87 better than 94%
93.8 better than 96%
1.17 better than 87%
58% of 189 duels better than 86%
33% of 18 situations better than 40%
Dust 233
36% better than 8%
0.94 better than 99%
99.0 better than 99%
1.29 better than 99%
57% of 185 duels better than 85%
24% of 17 situations better than 16%
Ancient32
47% better than 35%
0.94 better than 99%
99.6 better than 99%
1.24 better than 97%
59% of 193 duels better than 88%
50% of 16 situations better than 81%
Cache8
50% -
0.94 -
92.1 -
1.21-
55% of 53 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
0.79 -
85.9 -
1.08-
56% of 34 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ma1ge plays

Across 200 matches ma1ge averages K/R 0.90, ADR 97.1 and a rating of 1.22. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 97.1, better than 99% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 5% of level 9 players. Averages 20.2 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 56% win rate in 34 matches. In 123 of 200 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 123 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.42. ma1ge loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−71 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+77 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +77 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +281. Got weaker: K/R −0.17, Rating −0.26, ADR −18.0, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −7 pp. Last 30 days: 56 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO −70.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.