lvledup

USA
49 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 271
2,370
30-day peak: 2,370
Rank NA ▲ 1,787 places
#2,422
US #1,322 in US
30 days · prev. #4,209 · best #2,422
Last updated:

How does lvledup play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.80 ADR 83.3 from 49 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 81%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 49 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (29 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 48%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

60% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 60%+10 pp · Ø 50% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 18%
K/D 1.17+0.17 · Ø 1.00 better than 87%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.2% of rounds and so well above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 16.2%+3.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 95%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 29 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp · Ø 35% better than 3%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.10 · Ø 0.30 better than 23%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +144
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.11
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −4.6, Headshots −10 pp, Win rate −6 pp

Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.84). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 49 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 49 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage19
58% better than 73%
0.75 better than 54%
80.7 better than 49%
1.05 better than 55%
51% of 74 duels right on the average
67% of 6 situations better than 97%
Ancient9
78% -
0.87 -
89.3 -
1.23-
39% of 23 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Dust 28
50% -
0.84 -
87.8 -
1.18-
50% of 24 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.80 -
83.5 -
1.08-
54% of 24 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.75 -
68.3 -
1.04-
40% of 10 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lvledup plays

Across 49 matches lvledup averages K/R 0.80, ADR 83.3 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 60% headshots. In 28 of 49 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 29 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: ELO +144. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −4.6, Headshots −10 pp, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.11. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.