lopak-

Turkey
257 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does lopak- play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 78.0 from 257 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 257 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (214 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp · Ø 20% better than 48%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 83%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 72%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 4 in 257 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so slightly below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 41%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 23%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 5 aces in 214 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.63 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.63+0.33 · Ø 0.30 better than 98%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +156
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.10, ADR −7.1

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.80). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 257 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −96 ELO
95 matches · 46% win rate
On Inferno −18 ELO
35 matches · 43% win rate
In match 4 of the day ±0 ELO
24 matches · 33% win rate

lopak- loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −96 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.08 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 257 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 295
46% better than 31%
0.71 better than 35%
76.6 better than 29%
0.99 better than 34%
53% of 407 duels better than 59%
28% of 43 situations better than 21%
Mirage70
51% better than 46%
0.73 better than 43%
80.2 better than 46%
1.02 better than 44%
51% of 337 duels right on the average
37% of 35 situations better than 43%
Anubis39
64% better than 84%
0.70 better than 28%
80.8 better than 47%
0.97 better than 26%
55% of 167 duels better than 67%
29% of 21 situations better than 23%
Inferno35
43% better than 15%
0.70 better than 28%
74.1 better than 14%
0.96 better than 19%
58% of 140 duels better than 76%
44% of 18 situations better than 67%
Ancient10
50% -
0.76 -
77.9 -
1.02-
44% of 45 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache7
0% -
0.75 -
80.3 -
1.00-
56% of 45 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lopak- plays

Across 257 matches lopak- averages K/R 0.72, ADR 78.0 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 39 matches. In 85 of 257 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 103 it was below 0.90. In 214 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.13. lopak- loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−96 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Mirage (+176 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 55% win rate, +103 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +3 pp, ELO +156. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.10, ADR −7.1. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +109.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.