lonk666

Sweden
60 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does lonk666 play?

Rating 1.21 K/R 0.87 ADR 95.5 from 60 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93%
1.21
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 60 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most
2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

52% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+14 pp · Ø 38% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp · Ø 21% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 88%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.21 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
K/D 1.21+0.18 · Ø 1.03 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 4.0
Knife kills 5 in 60 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 16.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 16.3%+3.1 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 94%
3K rounds 5.2%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 85%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.6 · Ø 2.3 better than 91%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 2 aces in 60 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.4 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 30%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 82%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.11 · Ø 0.31 better than 80%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
Whether lonk666 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 60 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
SepOct

Patterns

From the last 60 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −47 ELO
23 matches · 61% win rate

lonk666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −47 ELO, 61% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 34 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 60 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 223
61% better than 80%
0.87 better than 92%
95.5 better than 96%
1.19 better than 88%
53% of 104 duels better than 57%
33% of 9 situations better than 36%
Mirage23
74% better than 98%
0.92 better than 97%
99.0 better than 97%
1.29 better than 96%
69% of 102 duels better than 99%
56% of 16 situations better than 90%
Anubis6
50% -
0.83 -
89.5 -
1.14-
44% of 25 duels -
57% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How lonk666 plays

Across 60 matches lonk666 averages K/R 0.87, ADR 95.5 and a rating of 1.21. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 95.5, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 19.3 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 74% win rate in 23 matches. In 33 of 60 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 60 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 2 aces. lonk666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−47 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best on Mirage (+16 ELO, win rate 74%). Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 65%, net ELO −31.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.