likeacdc

Ukraine
341 matches tracked 98 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does likeacdc play?

Rating 1.05 (from 281 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 79.3 from 341 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 281 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Entry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (261 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 73%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp · Ø 38% better than 35%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%0 pp · Ø 47% right on the average
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 341 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 79%
3K rounds 4.0%0.0 pp · Ø 4.0% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 70%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 4 aces in 261 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.11 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.16 · Ø 0.27 better than 9%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 45%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 80.1, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 1,642
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.73). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 341 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −35 ELO
66 matches · 52% win rate
On Inferno −25 ELO
25 matches · 44% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +13 ELO, win rate 39%
On Tuesdays +16 ELO, win rate 40%

likeacdc loses the most ELO on Anubis: −35 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.06 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 341 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient83
57% better than 72%
0.77 better than 73%
82.7 better than 64%
1.08 better than 79%
54% of 413 duels better than 72%
53% of 38 situations better than 81%
Dust 269
49% better than 45%
0.72 right on the average
76.4 better than 31%
1.00 better than 47%
52% of 343 duels better than 60%
23% of 43 situations better than 17%
Anubis66
52% better than 53%
0.81 better than 85%
82.9 better than 63%
1.11 better than 82%
57% of 295 duels better than 83%
29% of 28 situations better than 26%
Mirage54
39% better than 13%
0.71 better than 40%
75.7 better than 27%
0.98 better than 38%
52% of 309 duels better than 58%
31% of 26 situations better than 30%
Nuke30
40% better than 11%
0.80 better than 69%
81.1 better than 52%
1.10 better than 68%
52% of 147 duels better than 53%
41% of 17 situations better than 57%
Inferno25
44% better than 24%
0.71 right on the average
73.7 better than 27%
0.99 better than 47%
53% of 139 duels better than 63%
18% of 11 situations better than 11%
Cache10
20% -
0.64 -
73.2 -
0.85-
45% of 56 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Vertigo4
50% -
0.90 -
87.8 -
1.26-
54% of 24 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How likeacdc plays

Across 341 matches likeacdc averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 79.3; the rating across the 281 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.5, better than only 12% of level 8 players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 57% win rate in 83 matches. In 104 of 281 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 104 it was below 0.90. In 261 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.06. likeacdc loses the most ELO on Anubis (−35 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Ancient (+58 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +49 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 80.1, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 1,642. Last 30 days: 98 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO +31.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.