likabo5s

USA
172 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 45
2,377
30-day peak: 2,478
Rank NA ▼ 664 places
#2,358 #1,294 in US
30 days · before #1,694 · best #1,694
Last updated:

How does likabo5s play?

Rating 1.15 (from 77 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 82.3 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87% on level 10
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 77 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (133 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.6 better than 91%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 46%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 79%
K/D 1.23+0.20 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 172 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+0.8 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 5 aces in 133 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 66%−5 pp better than 96%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +162
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.4, Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.84).

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −26 ELO
29 matches · 55% wins
In match 1 of the day −15 ELO
59 matches · 49% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −25 ELO, win rate 37%
On Tuesdays +10 ELO, win rate 42%

likabo5s loses the most ELO on Anubis: −26 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 40 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.12 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
69% better than 95%
0.83 better than 86%
84.4 better than 69%
1.27 better than 96%
60% of 236 duels better than 88%
45% of 42 situations better than 71%
Anubis29
55% better than 60%
0.85 better than 89%
87.5 better than 81%
1.15-
62% of 119 duels better than 94%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Nuke23
57% better than 55%
0.80 better than 65%
79.9 better than 36%
1.14-
74% of 57 duels better than 99%
67% of 18 situations better than 93%
Ancient20
25% better than 1%
0.71 better than 32%
75.0 better than 17%
0.93-
44% of 90 duels better than 12%
30% of 10 situations better than 34%
Cache20
70% -
0.81 -
83.1 -
1.18-
59% of 88 duels -
10% of 10 situations -
Mirage14
29% -
0.74 -
76.8 -
1.00-
50% of 56 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Inferno5
40% -
0.77 -
74.9 -
0.85-
70% of 20 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How likabo5s plays

Across 172 matches likabo5s averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 82.3; the rating across the 77 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 66%. That is better than 96% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 17.5 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 70% win rate in 20 matches. In 42 of 77 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 20 it was below 0.90. In 133 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.21. likabo5s loses the most ELO on Anubis (−26 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+37 ELO, win rate 69%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +162. Got weaker: K/R −0.04. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.4, Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance −54.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.