l1nzPapa

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 21 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does l1nzPapa play?

Rating 0.86 K/R 0.67 ADR 79.2 from 21 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 6%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 33%
Rating distribution from 21 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 10% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 33% very weak below 0.75 33%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 6 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 996 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 97%
Opening duels won 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

67% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 67%+29 pp · Ø 38% better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−12 pp · Ø 23% better than 6%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 10%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.84 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 51%+6 pp · Ø 45% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 15%
K/D 0.84−0.16 · Ø 1.00 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 1.8
Knife kills 2 in 21 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 1.6% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.6%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 67%
3K rounds 1.6%−2.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.6−0.6 · Ø 2.2 better than 3%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 21 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 80% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 39%+4 pp · Ø 35% better than 78%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.2 · Ø 3.9 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.10−0.16 · Ø 0.26 better than 10%
Deaths per round 80%+8 pp · Ø 72% better than 2%

Patterns

Soon this shows where l1nzPapa loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Ancient with 5 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 22 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.50 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 21 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient5
60% -
0.64 -
77.4 -
0.79-
36% of 33 duels -
-
Dust 24
75% -
0.65 -
83.7 -
0.85-
50% of 32 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Mirage4
75% -
0.70 -
83.2 -
0.91-
55% of 29 duels -
-
Anubis3
0% -
0.42 -
53.9 -
0.50-
24% of 17 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
100% -
0.82 -
85.2 -
1.04-
57% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How l1nzPapa plays

Across 21 matches l1nzPapa averages K/R 0.67, ADR 79.2 and a rating of 0.86. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 67%, better than 99% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 1.6%, better than only 1% of level 6 players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 51% headshots. In 4 of 21 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (19%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 21 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO −29.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.