kylehugg

AR
92 matches tracked
ELO
2,181
Peak across the last 92 matches: 2,250
Rank SEA ▲ 863 places
#1,849
AR #4 in AR
30 days · prev. #2,712 · best #1,849
Last updated:

How does kylehugg play?

Rating 1.06 (from 71 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 85.9 from 92 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 71 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (51 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 60%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

9% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 9%−12 pp · Ø 21% better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.06 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 51%+1 pp · Ø 50% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 72%
K/D 1.06+0.04 · Ø 1.02 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so well above the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 15.3%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 89%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 58%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 51 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 34%−2 pp · Ø 36% better than 43%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 24%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.12 · Ø 0.29 better than 17%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.05, ADR at 85.4, ELO at 2,181
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Win rate −17 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.83). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 92 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −15 ELO
31 matches · 48% win rate
On Thursdays ±0 ELO, win rate 43%

kylehugg loses the most ELO on Mirage: −15 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 92 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
48% better than 38%
0.86 better than 92%
91.8 better than 92%
1.11 better than 77%
54% of 142 duels better than 68%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Dust 225
56% better than 65%
0.81 better than 82%
85.1 better than 73%
1.07 better than 65%
49% of 130 duels better than 39%
50% of 12 situations better than 80%
Ancient22
55% better than 58%
0.77 better than 64%
80.2 better than 45%
1.04 better than 54%
47% of 99 duels better than 24%
55% of 11 situations better than 86%
Anubis6
17% -
0.72 -
79.1 -
0.83-
50% of 20 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke5
40% -
0.83 -
92.0 -
1.15-
39% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kylehugg plays

Across 92 matches kylehugg averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 85.9; the rating across the 71 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 25 matches. In 27 of 71 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 23 it was below 0.90. In 51 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.09. kylehugg loses the most ELO on Mirage (−15 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+37 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Win rate −17 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.05, ADR at 85.4, ELO at 2,181.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.