kozelxx

AL
172 matches tracked 64 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kozelxx play?

Rating 1.16 K/R 0.84 ADR 90.4 from 172 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 73%
Rating spread from 172 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (153 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 65%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 1.16+0.12 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 2 in 172 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.5%+2.1 pp better than 89%
Rounds with 3K 5.6%+1.5 pp better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 43x 4K, 8 aces in 153 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 better than 47%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.16 better than 9%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.92.

Patterns

From the last 172 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −22 ELO
42 matches · 45% wins
In match 4 of the day +27 ELO
24 matches · 42% wins
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 44%

kozelxx loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −22 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.82 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 49 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 172 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient49
67% better than 88%
0.88 better than 95%
95.9 better than 96%
1.21 better than 93%
58% of 229 duels better than 83%
43% of 30 situations better than 62%
Nuke29
48% better than 23%
0.89 better than 91%
91.9 better than 90%
1.26 better than 92%
50% of 120 duels better than 40%
32% of 28 situations better than 31%
Mirage28
57% better than 71%
0.78 better than 67%
84.9 better than 70%
1.05 better than 55%
53% of 134 duels better than 59%
31% of 16 situations better than 28%
Anubis27
52% better than 45%
0.85 better than 91%
87.8 better than 82%
1.21 better than 93%
48% of 116 duels better than 28%
38% of 21 situations better than 48%
Dust 217
24% better than 1%
0.76 better than 58%
83.4 better than 62%
1.04 level
50% of 68 duels better than 41%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Inferno11
36% -
0.68 -
78.8 -
0.88-
45% of 42 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache8
38% -
0.94 -
101.2 -
1.27-
51% of 47 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kozelxx plays

Across 172 matches kozelxx averages K/R 0.84, ADR 90.4 and a rating of 1.16. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.6%. That is better than 92% of players on level 10. On average 18.7 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 67% win rate in 49 matches. In 92 of 172 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 153 matches with detailed stats: 43 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.26. kozelxx loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−22 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+60 ELO, win rate 64%). Last 30 days: 64 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance +94.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.