kozeczka

Poland
On FACEIT since 2021 140 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kozeczka play?

Rating 0.87 K/R 0.63 ADR 71.4 from 140 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 140 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most
Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 11%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 27%−12 pp · Ø 39% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 31%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 50%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.87 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.99).

Headshot rate 47%+1 pp · Ø 46% better than 61%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 26%
K/D 0.87−0.12 · Ø 0.99 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 1 in 140 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.5% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 11.3%−1.6 pp · Ø 12.9% better than 13%
3K rounds 2.5%−1.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 5%
MVPs per match 1.7−0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 140 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

24% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 24%−11 pp · Ø 35% better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 · Ø 4.1 better than 29%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.01 · Ø 0.26 better than 49%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 50%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether kozeczka is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 140 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.59
AugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.64.

Patterns

From the last 140 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −49 ELO
35 matches · 37% win rate
In match 2 of the day −24 ELO
25 matches · 36% win rate

kozeczka loses the most ELO on Mirage: −49 ELO, 37% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.09 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 140 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage35
37% better than 12%
0.60 better than 5%
67.3 better than 4%
0.81 better than 4%
47% of 112 duels better than 35%
30% of 23 situations better than 32%
Ancient34
56% better than 71%
0.60 better than 5%
69.7 better than 6%
0.84 better than 7%
48% of 114 duels better than 42%
8% of 13 situations better than 2%
Anubis19
63% better than 90%
0.61 better than 9%
67.8 better than 3%
0.84 better than 9%
46% of 72 duels better than 33%
20% of 10 situations better than 12%
Inferno16
69% better than 94%
0.64 better than 23%
70.8 better than 17%
0.92 better than 35%
39% of 54 duels better than 6%
22% of 9 situations better than 21%
Nuke16
44% better than 19%
0.68 better than 24%
76.3 better than 30%
0.97 better than 34%
40% of 55 duels better than 9%
40% of 10 situations better than 58%
Dust 215
40% better than 19%
0.74 better than 65%
84.4 better than 78%
0.99 right on the average
44% of 59 duels better than 19%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Cache3
100% -
0.61 -
82.6 -
0.91-
50% of 8 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kozeczka plays

Across 140 matches kozeczka averages K/R 0.63, ADR 71.4 and a rating of 0.87. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 24%, better than only 3% of level 6 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 26 of 140 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (19%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 140 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.89. kozeczka loses the most ELO on Mirage (−49 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−39 ELO, win rate 62%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −39 ELO. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −48.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.