kkkkklkk

HN
On FACEIT since 2022 145 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kkkkklkk play?

Rating 1.09 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 82.6 from 145 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 63%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (77 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

13% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp · Ø 21% better than 5%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so clearly above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp · Ø 11% better than 77%
K/D 1.11+0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 1 in 145 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 86%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 2 aces in 77 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

28% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 28%−6 pp · Ø 34% better than 10%
Utility damage per round 2.6−1.4 · Ø 4.0 better than 12%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.11 · Ø 0.32 better than 21%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 83.0
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.81). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 145 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Sundays −35 ELO, win rate 45%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.04 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 145 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage51
53% right on the average
0.82 better than 77%
84.7 better than 64%
1.07 better than 55%
51% of 196 duels better than 43%
30% of 23 situations better than 25%
Dust 241
41% better than 12%
0.85 better than 87%
86.0 better than 71%
1.17 better than 81%
57% of 122 duels better than 76%
47% of 15 situations better than 73%
Anubis14
36% -
0.73 -
75.6 -
1.06-
46% of 37 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke11
82% -
0.76 -
80.3 -
1.09-
52% of 25 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Ancient9
44% -
0.69 -
79.7 -
0.99-
52% of 27 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Inferno8
63% -
0.79 -
78.5 -
1.47-
40% of 10 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.54 -
58.1 -
0.80-
55% of 20 duels -
-
Overpass5
60% -
0.99 -
96.9 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kkkkklkk plays

Across 145 matches kkkkklkk averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 80% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 28%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.9 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 82% win rate in 11 matches. In 45 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 77 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.17. Things go best on Mirage (+50 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp, Win rate +4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 83.0. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −25.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.