khz-T

AR
115 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does khz-T play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.85 ADR 87.3 from 115 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 115 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 8 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (73 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 92%
Opening duels won 61%+11 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

25% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 25%−13 pp · Ø 38% better than 4%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.19 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 54%+7 pp · Ø 47% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 27%+17 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
K/D 1.19+0.18 · Ø 1.01 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 3 in 115 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.7% of rounds and so well above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 15.7%+2.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 95%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.4 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 93%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 94%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 73 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 71% of rounds and so slightly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 57%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 69%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.85, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 87.5, Headshots at 54%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.85 (at the start 0.84). Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 115 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −89 ELO
32 matches · 34% win rate
On Mirage −70 ELO
48 matches · 50% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −23 ELO, win rate 34%
On Saturdays −18 ELO, win rate 43%

khz-T loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −89 ELO, 34% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 3.10 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 115 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage48
50% right on the average
0.86 better than 94%
88.4 better than 88%
1.21 better than 95%
62% of 243 duels better than 96%
22% of 23 situations better than 12%
Dust 226
46% better than 36%
0.86 better than 95%
89.9 better than 91%
1.21 better than 95%
65% of 124 duels better than 98%
25% of 12 situations better than 21%
Ancient11
45% -
0.89 -
89.1 -
1.25-
53% of 49 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke11
27% -
0.71 -
74.1 -
0.95-
48% of 71 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Anubis9
56% -
0.73 -
74.6 -
1.00-
56% of 32 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache6
67% -
1.08 -
105.8 -
1.51-
61% of 31 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
0.86 -
91.8 -
1.15-
68% of 19 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How khz-T plays

Across 115 matches khz-T averages K/R 0.85, ADR 87.3 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 61%, better than 99% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 25%, better than only 4% of level 8 players. Averages 18.8 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 50% win rate in 48 matches. In 64 of 115 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 73 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.30. khz-T loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−89 ELO, win rate 34%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+57 ELO, win rate 71%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 71% win rate, +57 ELO. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.85, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 87.5, Headshots at 54%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.