kappster

USA
198 matches tracked 38 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 67
2,035
30-day peak: 2,130
Rank NA ▼ 801 places
#6,888 #3,845 in US
30 days · before #6,087 · best #6,087
Last updated:

How does kappster play?

Rating 0.92 (from 152 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 74.0 from 198 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 9% on level 10
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 47%
Rating spread from 152 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 7% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 27% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (135 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−3 pp better than 42%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−9 pp better than 11%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.93−0.11 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 198 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 10.6%−2.8 pp better than 2%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 6 aces in 135 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.09 better than 26%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +106
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, Rating −0.16, ADR −8.5, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.64 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 198 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −147 ELO
67 matches · 49% wins
On Nuke −80 ELO
22 matches · 55% wins
On Mirage −59 ELO
43 matches · 53% wins

kappster loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −147 ELO, 49% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 198 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 252
58% better than 70%
0.63 better than 6%
70.2 better than 5%
0.89 better than 7%
43% of 212 duels better than 11%
33% of 18 situations better than 36%
Mirage43
53% better than 54%
0.69 better than 24%
77.3 better than 30%
0.97 better than 27%
48% of 149 duels better than 29%
32% of 28 situations better than 30%
Inferno27
56% better than 55%
0.64 better than 7%
72.3 better than 8%
0.87 better than 2%
45% of 119 duels better than 12%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Anubis23
57% better than 65%
0.65 better than 10%
71.0 better than 6%
0.89 better than 7%
45% of 88 duels better than 14%
36% of 14 situations better than 44%
Nuke22
55% better than 43%
0.66 better than 15%
77.8 better than 36%
0.89 better than 10%
52% of 109 duels level
67% of 3 situations better than 94%
Ancient19
58% better than 66%
0.72 better than 37%
76.7 better than 23%
0.94-
51% of 82 duels better than 45%
27% of 15 situations better than 22%
Cache9
78% -
0.71 -
77.9 -
1.08-
59% of 37 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kappster plays

Across 198 matches kappster averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 74.0; the rating across the 152 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.92. That is better than only 9% of players on level 10. On average 14.7 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 19 matches. In 32 of 152 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (21%), in 80 it was below 0.90. In 135 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.07. kappster loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−147 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (−26 ELO, win rate 70%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +106. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, Rating −0.16, ADR −8.5, Win rate −6 pp. Last 30 days: 38 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −135.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.