kamaz

KG
On FACEIT since 2021 266 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does kamaz play?

Rating 1.08 K/R 0.75 ADR 82.5 from 266 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 266 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 17%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (192 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

35% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp · Ø 40% better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.11 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 53%+1 pp · Ø 52% better than 58%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 40%
K/D 1.11+0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 12 in 266 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.7% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 24%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 5 aces in 192 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.56 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 37%+3 pp · Ø 34% better than 71%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.56+0.24 · Ø 0.32 better than 96%
Deaths per round 67%−4 pp · Ø 71% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 53%, ELO at 2,941
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 266 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −58 ELO
79 matches · 54% win rate
On Dust 2 −33 ELO
87 matches · 62% win rate
On Fridays −3 ELO, win rate 47%

kamaz loses the most ELO on Mirage: −58 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.40 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 266 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 287
62% better than 81%
0.72 better than 34%
79.5 better than 38%
1.06 right on the average
49% of 327 duels better than 33%
37% of 41 situations better than 46%
Mirage79
54% better than 54%
0.80 better than 70%
87.3 better than 75%
1.15 better than 78%
58% of 291 duels better than 81%
35% of 52 situations better than 38%
Ancient47
49% better than 34%
0.77 better than 57%
85.8 better than 67%
1.08 better than 59%
53% of 158 duels better than 54%
34% of 38 situations better than 41%
Cache29
59% better than 54%
0.72 better than 24%
79.2 better than 26%
1.06 better than 36%
55% of 101 duels right on the average
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Inferno10
30% -
0.67 -
77.7 -
0.93-
50% of 40 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke8
38% -
0.57 -
64.6 -
0.84-
45% of 29 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Anubis6
67% -
0.67 -
77.3 -
1.01-
38% of 21 duels -
50% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kamaz plays

Across 266 matches kamaz averages K/R 0.75, ADR 82.5 and a rating of 1.08. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 67% (lower is better), better than 88% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 62% win rate in 87 matches. In 121 of 266 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 79 it was below 0.90. In 192 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.14. kamaz loses the most ELO on Mirage (−58 ELO, win rate 54%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 60% win rate. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 82.0, Headshots at 53%, ELO at 2,941. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −3.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.