kaizero

GE
FACEIT verified On FACEIT since 2023 357 matches tracked 111 matches in 30 days
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 4m

How does kaizero play?

Rating 1.06 (from 307 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 85.3 from 357 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 65%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 307 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (244 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 60%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 13%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50% headshots and so right on the average (50%).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 57%
K/D 1.03+0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.7 from the last 319

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 75%
3K rounds 4.8%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 81%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 87%
4Ks and aces 57x 4K, 10 aces in 244 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.58 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 30%−6 pp · Ø 36% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.58+0.29 · Ø 0.29 better than 97%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.4, ELO +281
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.73). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 319 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −81 ELO
54 matches · 44% win rate
In match 2 of the day −52 ELO
59 matches · 44% win rate
On Wednesdays −57 ELO, win rate 44%

kaizero loses the most ELO on Ancient: −81 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 319 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 295
56% better than 65%
0.80 better than 79%
87.6 better than 82%
1.10 better than 74%
53% of 510 duels better than 61%
33% of 63 situations better than 36%
Mirage62
45% better than 27%
0.73 better than 47%
81.7 better than 58%
1.00 better than 42%
47% of 371 duels better than 28%
36% of 28 situations better than 43%
Anubis55
55% better than 57%
0.78 better than 71%
86.1 better than 76%
1.06 better than 62%
50% of 295 duels better than 43%
58% of 43 situations better than 91%
Ancient54
44% better than 24%
0.79 better than 73%
88.2 better than 83%
1.09 better than 70%
56% of 289 duels better than 78%
28% of 25 situations better than 23%
Inferno25
36% better than 6%
0.72 better than 41%
79.5 better than 37%
0.97 better than 27%
48% of 115 duels better than 31%
50% of 8 situations better than 80%
Nuke16
56% right on the average
0.85 better than 82%
89.2 better than 77%
1.18 better than 80%
48% of 91 duels better than 25%
57% of 14 situations better than 89%
Cache12
58% -
0.75 -
86.4 -
1.01-
54% of 67 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How kaizero plays

Across 357 matches kaizero averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 85.3; the rating across the 307 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 14% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 134 of 307 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 101 it was below 0.90. In 244 matches with detailed stats: 57 4Ks and 10 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. kaizero loses the most ELO on Ancient (−81 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+123 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +94 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, ADR +6.4, ELO +281. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 111 matches, win rate 59%, net ELO +9.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.