jzr--

JP
178 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 47
2,825
30-day peak: 2,989
Rank EU ▼ 5,864 places
#15,400
JP #357 in JP
30 days · prev. #9,536 · best #8,686
Last updated:

How does jzr-- play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.85 ADR 87.9 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 87%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.46 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 74%
Rating distribution from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 10% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (169 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

52% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 52%+12 pp · Ø 40% better than 96%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 65%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.17+0.12 · Ø 1.05 better than 80%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 1 in 178 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.0 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 16.2%+2.8 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 93%
3K rounds 5.7%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 91%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 3 aces in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 3.1−0.9 · Ø 4.0 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30−0.02 · Ø 0.32 better than 49%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
Whether jzr-- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 169 matches from the last 3 months and 9 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: March 2026 with 0.93.

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −254 ELO
57 matches · 46% win rate
On Ancient −132 ELO
34 matches · 47% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −183 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays −84 ELO, win rate 46%

jzr-- loses the most ELO on Mirage: −254 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 3.11 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage57
46% better than 21%
0.78 better than 61%
83.6 better than 58%
1.07 better than 55%
44% of 277 duels better than 10%
42% of 26 situations better than 60%
Ancient34
47% better than 28%
0.89 better than 94%
93.9 better than 92%
1.24 better than 93%
53% of 186 duels better than 54%
44% of 16 situations better than 66%
Anubis31
55% better than 54%
0.86 better than 90%
85.9 better than 72%
1.20 better than 88%
46% of 126 duels better than 18%
40% of 15 situations better than 54%
Dust 218
78% better than 99%
0.88 better than 92%
90.4 better than 85%
1.25 better than 92%
45% of 94 duels better than 15%
83% of 6 situations better than 99%
Cache12
58% -
0.84 -
85.2 -
1.14-
50% of 38 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Inferno12
42% -
0.76 -
77.0 -
1.06-
55% of 40 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke12
67% -
1.05 -
102.9 -
1.48-
67% of 49 duels -
46% of 13 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jzr-- plays

Across 178 matches jzr-- averages K/R 0.85, ADR 87.9 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 52%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 73%, better than only 22% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 18.6 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 78% win rate in 18 matches. In 92 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: March 2026 at 1.28. jzr-- loses the most ELO on Mirage (−254 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Anubis (+45 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +25 ELO. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.