justm1nt999

Russia
203 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does justm1nt999 play?

Rating 1.08 (from 170 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 83.3 from 203 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 170 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (143 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so right on the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 57%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so clearly below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 39%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
K/D 1.07+0.05 · Ø 1.02 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 203 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.5 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 74%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 65%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 73%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 6 aces in 143 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 38%+4 pp · Ø 34% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 3.7−0.3 · Ø 4.0 better than 40%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.04 · Ø 0.31 better than 42%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 25%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.12, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.1
▼ Got worse
Win rate −16 pp, ELO −281

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.75). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 203 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −109 ELO
74 matches · 50% win rate
On Ancient −19 ELO
48 matches · 52% win rate
On Fridays −98 ELO, win rate 25%

justm1nt999 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −109 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.75 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 203 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage74
50% better than 39%
0.79 better than 68%
84.3 better than 64%
1.07 better than 59%
51% of 372 duels better than 45%
45% of 38 situations better than 70%
Dust 254
61% better than 80%
0.74 better than 45%
81.5 better than 48%
1.07 better than 56%
51% of 236 duels better than 45%
32% of 28 situations better than 30%
Ancient48
52% better than 46%
0.80 better than 70%
87.0 better than 73%
1.12 better than 71%
53% of 249 duels right on the average
31% of 26 situations better than 31%
Anubis22
50% better than 39%
0.72 better than 36%
77.1 better than 26%
1.02 better than 40%
52% of 94 duels right on the average
40% of 10 situations better than 54%
Cache3
33% -
0.88 -
84.8 -
1.19-
68% of 22 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How justm1nt999 plays

Across 203 matches justm1nt999 averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 83.3; the rating across the 170 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 38%, better than 75% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 61% win rate in 54 matches. In 77 of 170 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 143 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. justm1nt999 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−109 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+56 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +56 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.12, Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −16 pp, ELO −281. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 83.1.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.