jimzzzzz

AM
On FACEIT since 2018 186 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does jimzzzzz play?

Rating 1.03 (from 32 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 85.6 from 186 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 32 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 44% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 9% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (89 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 40%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp better than 18%
K/D 1.11+0.08 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 1 in 186 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.1%−0.2 pp better than 40%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.5 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 89 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.2 better than 99%
Enemies flashed per round 0.70+0.40 better than 99%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, ADR −7.1, Win rate −20 pp, ELO −288

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.81).

Patterns

From the last 186 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 −26 ELO, win rate 46%
On Wednesdays +34 ELO, win rate 45%

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.39 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 186 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Inferno47
64% better than 77%
0.75 better than 53%
85.6 better than 67%
0.95-
48% of 212 duels better than 27%
62% of 13 situations better than 93%
Dust 244
55% better than 60%
0.81 better than 80%
87.7 better than 80%
1.09-
51% of 137 duels level
22% of 18 situations better than 12%
Anubis38
55% better than 60%
0.78 better than 69%
87.0 better than 79%
1.17-
51% of 118 duels level
53% of 17 situations better than 83%
Nuke16
50% better than 30%
0.83 better than 76%
90.3 better than 80%
1.14-
47% of 59 duels better than 21%
50% of 8 situations better than 74%
Ancient15
47% better than 29%
0.75 level
82.4 better than 54%
0.85-
65% of 20 duels better than 98%
60% of 5 situations better than 94%
Cache13
46% -
0.74 -
83.6 -
0.87-
50% of 38 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Mirage13
46% -
0.69 -
73.6 -
-
54% of 39 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jimzzzzz plays

Across 186 matches jimzzzzz averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 85.6; the rating across the 32 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 47 matches. In 17 of 32 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 89 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. Things go best in match 3 of the day (+86 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, ADR −7.1, Win rate −20 pp, ELO −288. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 44%, ELO balance −85.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.