jetzey

Russia
296 matches tracked 94 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 208
3,314
30-day peak: 3,331
Rank EU ▲ 59 places
#2,132 #611 in RU
30 days · prev. #2,191 · best #2,132
Last updated:
Next update possible in 7m 45s

How does jetzey play?

Rating 1.04 (from 222 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 81.0 from 296 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 222 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (222 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

jetzey wins 54 of 100 opening duels. 3 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.3 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.3 below the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp on par
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.01 kills per death. 0.03 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 1.01−0.03 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

jetzey gets exactly 3 kills in 4.2 of 100 rounds. 0.1 percentage points above the level 10 average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp better than 49%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 34x 4K, 8 aces in 222 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.42 enemies flashed per round (42 per 100 rounds). 0.12 above the level 10 average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp better than 37%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 better than 83%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +5.8
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 50%
▼ Got worse
ELO −397

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.68). 0.01 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 296 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day +36 ELO
53 matches · 40% win rate
On Sundays −8 ELO, win rate 45%

jetzey loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: +36 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 296 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage122
52% on par
0.73 better than 42%
81.0 on par
1.05 better than 55%
53% of 527 duels better than 59%
45% of 56 situations better than 71%
Dust 266
44% better than 22%
0.68 better than 21%
76.0 better than 23%
0.96 better than 23%
48% of 233 duels better than 31%
36% of 28 situations better than 45%
Ancient46
54% better than 53%
0.77 better than 63%
82.9 better than 57%
1.11 better than 76%
51% of 155 duels better than 45%
43% of 21 situations better than 62%
Anubis38
55% better than 58%
0.82 better than 83%
88.8 better than 84%
1.12 better than 76%
55% of 134 duels better than 67%
36% of 22 situations better than 44%
Cache15
47% -
0.72 -
82.0 -
1.01-
55% of 53 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
43% -
0.68 -
80.7 -
0.88-
48% of 25 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jetzey plays

Across 296 matches jetzey averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 81.0; the rating across the 222 rated matches is 1.04. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 55% win rate in 38 matches. In 86 of 222 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 75 it was below 0.90. In 222 matches with detailed stats: 34 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.14. jetzey loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (+36 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best on Mirage (+304 ELO, win rate 52%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +294 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +5.8. Got weaker: ELO −397. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 50%. Last 30 days: 94 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +171.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.