jaRvas_

CA
On FACEIT since 2015 168 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 20
2,808
30-day peak: 2,808
Rank NA ▲ 11 places
#514
CA #63 in CA
30 days · prev. #525 · best #514
Last updated:

How does jaRvas_ play?

Rating 1.03 (from 137 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.9 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 137 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (95 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 17%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

53% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 53%+13 pp · Ø 40% better than 97%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 59%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

55% headshots and so clearly above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 55%+3 pp · Ø 52% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 6%
K/D 1.06+0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 47%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 168 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 26%
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 38%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 1 ace in 95 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.39 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 36%+2 pp · Ø 34% better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.4 · Ø 4.0 better than 65%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.07 · Ø 0.32 better than 74%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 71%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +9 pp, ELO +238
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 55%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, ADR −5.1

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.77). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −57 ELO
39 matches · 46% win rate
On Sundays −45 ELO, win rate 43%

jaRvas_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −57 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.82 · Nuke
  3. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 37 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage75
57% better than 67%
0.74 better than 42%
81.7 better than 48%
1.05 better than 48%
52% of 277 duels right on the average
41% of 32 situations better than 58%
Nuke23
65% better than 75%
0.78 better than 54%
84.8 better than 60%
1.06 better than 44%
48% of 97 duels better than 24%
38% of 8 situations better than 44%
Anubis21
71% better than 94%
0.71 better than 29%
77.3 better than 26%
1.05 right on the average
46% of 81 duels better than 18%
65% of 20 situations better than 94%
Ancient19
47% better than 28%
0.70 better than 22%
79.0 better than 32%
0.97-
44% of 54 duels better than 10%
14% of 7 situations better than 5%
Dust 216
50% better than 37%
0.70 better than 25%
75.4 better than 19%
0.96-
52% of 46 duels right on the average
67% of 6 situations better than 97%
Inferno9
44% -
0.78 -
83.2 -
0.98-
38% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.76 -
86.8 -
1.05-
67% of 18 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How jaRvas_ plays

Across 168 matches jaRvas_ averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.9; the rating across the 137 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 53%, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 48%, better than only 17% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 56 of 137 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 46 it was below 0.90. In 95 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. jaRvas_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−57 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Anubis (+147 ELO, win rate 71%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 64% win rate, +106 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +9 pp, ELO +238. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, ADR −5.1. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 55%. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO −11.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.