ixche

USA
274 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 69
2,632
30-day peak: 2,659
Rank NA ▼ 1 places
#992
#519 in US
30 days · before #991 · best #984
Last updated:

How does ixche play?

Rating 1.00 (from 207 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.9 from 274 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34% on level 10
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 207 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (209 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−7 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 47%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 69%
K/D 0.98−0.06 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 274 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.6 pp better than 31%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 5 aces in 209 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 23%−12 pp better than 1%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.39+0.09 better than 76%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +6.2, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +395
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.69
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.65).

Patterns

From the last 274 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −47 ELO
37 matches · 43% wins
In match 1 of the day +3 ELO
57 matches · 40% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −32 ELO, win rate 40%

ixche loses the most ELO on Anubis: −47 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.01 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  4. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 274 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage81
51% better than 46%
0.69 better than 24%
76.3 better than 25%
1.05 better than 55%
48% of 344 duels better than 29%
37% of 51 situations better than 46%
Dust 264
48% better than 35%
0.68 better than 21%
72.3 better than 10%
1.00 better than 37%
48% of 290 duels better than 31%
31% of 32 situations better than 30%
Ancient49
51% better than 43%
0.71 better than 30%
77.1 better than 25%
0.95 better than 19%
50% of 220 duels better than 39%
35% of 37 situations better than 41%
Anubis37
43% better than 19%
0.68 better than 19%
72.6 better than 9%
0.97 better than 26%
54% of 133 duels better than 61%
46% of 24 situations better than 72%
Cache18
39% -
0.72 -
76.4 -
1.00-
49% of 97 duels -
15% of 13 situations -
Nuke16
44% better than 13%
0.72 better than 36%
74.5 better than 20%
1.13-
47% of 83 duels better than 24%
24% of 17 situations better than 15%
Inferno8
38% -
0.63 -
71.8 -
0.89-
47% of 53 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ixche plays

Across 274 matches ixche averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.9; the rating across the 207 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 23%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 15.2 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 51% win rate in 81 matches. In 75 of 207 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 209 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. ixche loses the most ELO on Anubis (−47 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+69 ELO, win rate 51%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +6.2, Win rate +5 pp, ELO +395. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 38%, ELO balance +35.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.