idocohen1

IL
On FACEIT since 2023 259 matches tracked 57 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does idocohen1 play?

Rating 1.18 (from 180 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 87.7 from 259 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 91% on level 10
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.44 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 77%
Rating spread from 180 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (180 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−2 pp better than 48%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 26%
AWP share of kills 35%+24 pp better than 98%
K/D 1.14+0.10 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 5 in 259 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 15.6%+2.2 pp better than 90%
Rounds with 3K 5.4%+1.3 pp better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 11 aces in 180 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 66%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.1 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, ADR +9.3, ELO +358
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.85
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.85 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 259 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −43 ELO
37 matches · 35% wins
On Dust 2 −25 ELO
103 matches · 57% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −47 ELO, win rate 43%
On Mondays −41 ELO, win rate 36%

idocohen1 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −43 ELO, 35% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.81 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 259 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2103
57% better than 67%
0.83 better than 86%
89.9 better than 86%
1.20 better than 90%
56% of 585 duels better than 75%
38% of 48 situations level
Anubis37
46% better than 26%
0.81 better than 80%
86.7 better than 79%
1.19 better than 90%
51% of 175 duels better than 44%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Inferno37
35% better than 6%
0.76 better than 56%
83.9 better than 57%
1.07 better than 54%
50% of 203 duels better than 40%
56% of 18 situations better than 84%
Mirage26
69% better than 96%
0.80 better than 75%
82.3 better than 58%
1.26-
53% of 154 duels better than 59%
50% of 10 situations better than 83%
Nuke23
43% better than 11%
0.86 better than 87%
86.8 better than 74%
1.20 better than 86%
55% of 130 duels better than 65%
53% of 15 situations better than 84%
Ancient20
55% better than 55%
0.87 better than 93%
92.5 better than 93%
1.32-
53% of 151 duels better than 57%
13% of 8 situations better than 3%
Cache7
57% -
0.71 -
79.1 -
0.85-
50% of 38 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Vertigo4
75% -
0.90 -
96.2 -
1.25-
73% of 22 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How idocohen1 plays

Across 259 matches idocohen1 averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 87.7; the rating across the 180 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. On average 17.6 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 69% win rate in 26 matches. In 98 of 180 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (54%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 180 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 11 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.21. idocohen1 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−43 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Ancient (+23 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, ADR +9.3, ELO +358. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −20.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.