iChu

CN
209 matches tracked 47 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does iChu play?

Rating 0.86 K/R 0.63 ADR 70.1 from 209 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 4%
0.86
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 209 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 34%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (143 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 9%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 7%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

8% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+4 pp · Ø 38% better than 71%
Clutch 1v2 won 8%−14 pp · Ø 22% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 15%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.85 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 42%−5 pp · Ø 47% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 0.85−0.17 · Ø 1.02 better than 5%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.6 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 25%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 5%
MVPs per match 1.6−0.7 · Ø 2.3 better than 2%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 143 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 44%
Utility damage per round 6.0+1.8 · Ø 4.2 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.05 · Ø 0.27 better than 38%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.63, Rating at 0.87, ADR at 70.8, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 46%
▼ Got worse
ELO −238

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.64. Last 3 months: 0.63 (at the start 0.61). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 209 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −138 ELO
50 matches · 38% win rate
In match 3 of the day −109 ELO
41 matches · 34% win rate
On Fridays +54 ELO, win rate 38%

iChu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −138 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 209 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 270
54% better than 65%
0.63 better than 9%
69.7 better than 6%
0.87 better than 8%
41% of 246 duels better than 9%
38% of 39 situations better than 53%
Anubis35
51% better than 52%
0.62 better than 7%
67.7 better than 3%
0.85 better than 7%
41% of 97 duels better than 7%
24% of 17 situations better than 18%
Ancient32
31% better than 6%
0.57 better than 1%
65.4 better than 2%
0.77 better than 1%
45% of 107 duels better than 18%
50% of 12 situations better than 77%
Mirage32
41% better than 18%
0.65 better than 13%
72.2 better than 12%
0.90 better than 13%
41% of 118 duels better than 9%
36% of 14 situations better than 43%
Inferno22
36% better than 7%
0.66 better than 26%
77.1 better than 42%
0.89 better than 14%
41% of 80 duels better than 9%
25% of 12 situations better than 22%
Cache10
40% -
0.63 -
70.0 -
0.86-
39% of 41 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Nuke8
63% -
0.69 -
73.7 -
0.95-
38% of 26 duels -
57% of 14 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How iChu plays

Across 209 matches iChu averages K/R 0.63, ADR 70.1 and a rating of 0.86. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 88% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.86, better than only 4% of level 8 players. Averages 13.7 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 54% win rate in 70 matches. In 39 of 209 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (19%), in 119 it was below 0.90. In 143 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.88. iChu loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−138 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+59 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +59 ELO. Got weaker: ELO −238. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.63, Rating at 0.87, ADR at 70.8, Headshots at 42%, Win rate at 46%. Last 30 days: 47 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −68.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.