hxsoyamm

MN
89 matches tracked
ELO ▲ 51
2,427
30-day peak: 2,427
Rank SEA ▼ 54 places
#1,418
MN #324 in MN
30 days · prev. #1,364 · best #1,363
Last updated:

How does hxsoyamm play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.74 ADR 79.8 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 9% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 28%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (54 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 96%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 63%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+10 pp · Ø 20% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.01 K/D and so just above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 39%
AWP share of kills 21%+10 pp · Ø 11% better than 87%
K/D 1.01+0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 38%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 2 in 89 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 14.3%+1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 69%
3K rounds 4.6%+0.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 9x 4K, 0 aces in 54 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.14 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 57%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 · Ø 4.1 better than 22%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.16 · Ø 0.30 better than 10%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 20%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.08, ADR +10.3, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +107
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.69). Clearly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
34 matches · 62% win rate
From match 5 of the day ±0 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −35 ELO, win rate 55%
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 54%

hxsoyamm loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 62% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage34
62% better than 84%
0.80 better than 76%
82.8 better than 60%
1.09 better than 68%
56% of 190 duels better than 75%
48% of 21 situations better than 75%
Dust 218
56% better than 68%
0.71 better than 35%
79.6 better than 43%
0.98 better than 30%
50% of 109 duels better than 43%
44% of 9 situations better than 68%
Ancient16
56% better than 65%
0.71 better than 32%
78.9 better than 36%
0.95 better than 22%
51% of 94 duels right on the average
25% of 8 situations better than 19%
Anubis8
63% -
0.67 -
73.5 -
0.95-
36% of 50 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
80% -
0.71 -
75.0 -
0.96-
35% of 17 duels -
100% of 3 situations -
Cache4
100% -
0.75 -
85.6 -
1.03-
46% of 26 duels -
-
Nuke3
0% -
0.75 -
76.6 -
0.98-
53% of 19 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How hxsoyamm plays

Across 89 matches hxsoyamm averages K/R 0.74, ADR 79.8 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 20% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 62% win rate in 34 matches. In 28 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 54 matches with detailed stats: 9 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. hxsoyamm loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 62%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (−35 ELO, win rate 71%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 71% win rate, −35 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.08, ADR +10.3, Headshots +5 pp, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +107. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.