h1kru

KR
160 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does h1kru play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.73 ADR 77.6 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 159 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (139 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,403 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp · Ø 51% better than 30%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

45% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+7 pp · Ø 38% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 69%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 69%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 58%+11 pp · Ø 47% better than 94%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
K/D 1.020.00 · Ø 1.02 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 159 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.2 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 51%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 1 ace in 139 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 36%+1 pp · Ø 35% better than 58%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.0 · Ø 4.2 better than 28%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.06 · Ø 0.27 better than 69%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.09, ADR −5.1

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.78). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −57 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
In match 3 of the day −27 ELO
22 matches · 45% win rate
On Thursdays −25 ELO, win rate 38%

h1kru loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −57 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
58% better than 76%
0.80 better than 80%
84.2 better than 71%
1.12 better than 81%
47% of 221 duels better than 29%
37% of 35 situations better than 45%
Dust 233
45% better than 32%
0.67 better than 21%
72.8 better than 14%
0.92 better than 18%
54% of 143 duels better than 71%
55% of 20 situations better than 88%
Anubis32
50% right on the average
0.72 better than 44%
76.2 better than 28%
1.02 better than 54%
46% of 144 duels better than 24%
48% of 25 situations better than 76%
Ancient19
37% better than 11%
0.67 better than 26%
72.2 better than 13%
0.95 better than 34%
40% of 93 duels better than 3%
71% of 7 situations better than 97%
Inferno7
71% -
0.75 -
76.9 -
1.10-
50% of 26 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.68 -
75.3 -
0.91-
44% of 39 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache6
17% -
0.66 -
74.2 -
0.86-
44% of 34 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.68 -
76.6 -
0.86-
58% of 12 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How h1kru plays

Across 159 matches h1kru averages K/R 0.73, ADR 77.6 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%, better than 94% of level 8 players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 52 matches. In 58 of 159 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 139 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.12. h1kru loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−57 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (−23 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −23 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.09, ADR −5.1. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO −34.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.