grabeN99

Switzerland
187 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does grabeN99 play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.76 ADR 82.7 from 187 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 55%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 187 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 92%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 32%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−3 pp · Ø 20% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 73%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 1 in 187 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 71%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.2 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 35%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 32x 4K, 2 aces in 187 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.12 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.12−0.18 · Ø 0.30 better than 7%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 55%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether grabeN99 is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 187 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80.

Patterns

From the last 187 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −99 ELO
37 matches · 41% win rate
In match 3 of the day +1 ELO
29 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +4 ELO, win rate 53%
On Thursdays −123 ELO, win rate 50%

grabeN99 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −99 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 187 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
60% better than 81%
0.77 better than 65%
84.3 better than 67%
1.08 better than 64%
58% of 191 duels better than 83%
40% of 45 situations better than 55%
Mirage47
45% better than 25%
0.76 better than 58%
83.9 better than 65%
1.03 better than 48%
64% of 180 duels better than 97%
33% of 33 situations better than 34%
Anubis27
63% better than 82%
0.73 better than 42%
82.1 better than 54%
1.01 better than 40%
60% of 120 duels better than 89%
29% of 7 situations better than 23%
Ancient17
53% better than 55%
0.73 better than 42%
78.5 better than 33%
0.99 better than 35%
47% of 62 duels better than 26%
22% of 9 situations better than 15%
Inferno15
73% better than 96%
0.81 better than 74%
86.0 better than 67%
1.16 better than 77%
51% of 45 duels better than 33%
44% of 9 situations better than 67%
Cache12
83% -
0.81 -
86.3 -
1.19-
46% of 39 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke9
67% -
0.70 -
74.9 -
1.00-
59% of 32 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.48 -
51.1 -
0.65-
20% of 5 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How grabeN99 plays

Across 187 matches grabeN99 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 82.7 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 83% win rate in 12 matches. In 81 of 187 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 187 matches with detailed stats: 32 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. grabeN99 loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−99 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+202 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +101 ELO. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +78.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.