gearox

Russia
229 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does gearox play?

Rating 0.99 (from 182 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 77.0 from 229 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 37% on level 9
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 182 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp level
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 34%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp better than 29%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 23%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 61%+13 pp better than 98%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 36%
K/D 0.99−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 7 in 229 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%+0.1 pp better than 47%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 28%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 2 aces in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 71%
Utility damage per round 3.2−1.1 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 better than 41%
Rounds with a death 72%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.10, Headshots +5 pp, ELO +67
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 77.4
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Mar 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 229 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −92 ELO
24 matches · 33% wins
In match 1 of the day −66 ELO
51 matches · 43% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −2 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −108 ELO, win rate 38%

gearox loses the most ELO on Inferno: −92 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 229 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 277
53% better than 58%
0.72 better than 44%
78.5 better than 41%
1.00 better than 44%
47% of 278 duels better than 30%
30% of 30 situations better than 28%
Anubis57
56% better than 64%
0.73 level
78.4 better than 39%
1.01 better than 46%
56% of 179 duels better than 75%
33% of 18 situations better than 40%
Ancient32
47% better than 32%
0.73 level
77.0 better than 31%
1.02 level
52% of 124 duels better than 55%
33% of 12 situations better than 41%
Inferno24
33% better than 6%
0.69 better than 29%
74.7 better than 20%
0.91 better than 12%
47% of 83 duels better than 23%
31% of 13 situations better than 36%
Cache12
58% -
0.66 -
70.2 -
0.91-
45% of 42 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Mirage12
42% -
0.71 -
74.8 -
1.04-
44% of 34 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke11
36% -
0.70 -
77.9 -
0.95-
41% of 44 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Overpass4
100% -
0.59 -
66.6 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How gearox plays

Across 229 matches gearox averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 77.0; the rating across the 182 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 61%. That is better than 98% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.2. That is better than only 23% of players on level 9. On average 15.8 kills per match, 61% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 58% win rate in 12 matches. In 63 of 182 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 72 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. gearox loses the most ELO on Inferno (−92 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+82 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.10, Headshots +5 pp, ELO +67. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 77.4. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 44%, ELO balance −29.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.