flamingomaN-

Sweden
On FACEIT since 2021 92 matches tracked 19 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does flamingomaN- play?

Rating 0.88 (from 42 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.5 from 92 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.88
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 42 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 38%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (36 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 20%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp · Ø 39% better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.91 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 47%−3 pp · Ø 50% better than 34%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 52%
K/D 0.91−0.11 · Ø 1.02 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.1

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.3% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 12.3%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 23%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 29%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 36 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%−1 pp · Ø 36% better than 50%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31+0.02 · Ø 0.29 better than 57%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp · Ø 72% better than 22%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.15
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, ADR at 74.0, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,146
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: January 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.67). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 92 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 0:00 and 6:00 −44 ELO, win rate 40%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.55 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 92 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis20
55% better than 57%
0.73 better than 48%
77.5 better than 36%
0.87-
54% of 37 duels better than 69%
33% of 6 situations better than 39%
Mirage17
53% better than 59%
0.64 better than 10%
73.0 better than 15%
0.71-
26% of 23 duels better than 1%
50% of 2 situations better than 81%
Dust 216
56% better than 65%
0.58 better than 2%
66.5 better than 2%
0.87-
41% of 34 duels better than 8%
50% of 2 situations better than 80%
Inferno15
73% better than 94%
0.68 better than 23%
76.6 better than 25%
0.90-
43% of 44 duels better than 11%
0% of 1 situations better than 2%
Nuke12
42% -
0.73 -
80.2 -
1.12-
53% of 17 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient9
44% -
0.75 -
83.1 -
1.03-
50% of 36 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How flamingomaN- plays

Across 92 matches flamingomaN- averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.5; the rating across the 42 rated matches is 0.88. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%, better than 82% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.88, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 73% win rate in 15 matches. In 10 of 42 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (24%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 36 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.98. Things go best on Anubis (+33 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.15. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, ADR at 74.0, Headshots at 47%, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,146. Last 30 days: 19 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO −27.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.