finline

Russia
204 matches tracked 45 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does finline play?

Rating 0.99 (from 78 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 80.8 from 204 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 55%
Rating spread from 78 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (120 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+8 pp better than 91%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 0.95−0.08 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 204 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.8 pp better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 6 aces in 120 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 33%−2 pp better than 39%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 better than 35%
Rounds with a death 75%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, ADR +6.9, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +10 pp
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
ELO −178

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 204 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −11 ELO
71 matches · 42% wins
On Dust 2 −1 ELO
52 matches · 46% wins
On Saturdays −5 ELO, win rate 25%

finline loses the most ELO on Mirage: −11 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.71 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 204 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage71
42% better than 16%
0.70 better than 30%
78.4 better than 37%
0.99 better than 35%
47% of 213 duels better than 25%
30% of 27 situations better than 25%
Dust 252
46% better than 28%
0.67 better than 17%
76.1 better than 25%
1.05 better than 53%
50% of 150 duels better than 42%
42% of 19 situations better than 61%
Ancient38
58% better than 69%
0.74 better than 46%
83.4 better than 60%
0.78 better than 1%
54% of 162 duels better than 66%
45% of 11 situations better than 74%
Anubis27
44% better than 20%
0.76 better than 60%
86.9 better than 79%
1.05-
62% of 106 duels better than 94%
33% of 9 situations better than 40%
Nuke9
78% -
0.89 -
94.9 -
1.33-
57% of 35 duels -
100% of 4 situations -
Inferno5
20% -
0.84 -
89.6 -
1.13-
67% of 15 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How finline plays

Across 204 matches finline averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 80.8; the rating across the 78 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 15.5 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 38 matches. In 24 of 78 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 120 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.05. finline loses the most ELO on Mirage (−11 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Anubis (+25 ELO, win rate 44%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, ADR +6.9, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +10 pp. Got weaker: ELO −178. Last 30 days: 45 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +63.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.