fdoud

USA
51 matches tracked
ELO
2,033
Rank NA ▲ 1,281 places
#4,826
US #2,786 in US
30 days · prev. #6,107 · best #4,826
Last updated:

How does fdoud play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.74 ADR 83.8 from 51 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 51 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (30 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 93%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp · Ø 50% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

40% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 40%+19 pp · Ø 21% better than 99%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 58%+9 pp · Ø 49% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
K/D 1.05+0.05 · Ø 1.00 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.5% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.5%−1.6 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 9%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp · Ø 3.9% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 30 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

23% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 23%−13 pp · Ø 36% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 47%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 59%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether fdoud is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 30 matches from the last 3 months and 16 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: November 2025 with 0.88.

Patterns

From the last 51 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Overpass
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 51 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage14
43% -
0.69 -
77.5 -
0.96-
45% of 74 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient10
50% -
0.78 -
92.5 -
1.06-
53% of 66 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis7
71% -
0.81 -
88.9 -
1.10-
58% of 33 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.77 -
85.9 -
1.14-
50% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Dust 26
83% -
0.69 -
71.6 -
1.00-
65% of 34 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.65 -
78.1 -
0.89-
48% of 29 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fdoud plays

Across 51 matches fdoud averages K/R 0.74, ADR 83.8 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 23%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 50% win rate in 10 matches. In 21 of 51 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 30 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: November 2025 at 1.23.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.