fashion_cop

JP
On FACEIT since 2024 146 matches tracked 51 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does fashion_cop play?

Rating 0.99 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 78.3 from 146 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 51%
Rating spread from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (86 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 9%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−4 pp better than 31%
AWP share of kills 30%+19 pp better than 96%
K/D 1.00−0.04 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 3.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.6%−0.8 pp better than 26%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 86 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 30%−5 pp better than 19%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 level
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.16
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, Win rate at 56%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.7, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 146 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −30 ELO
31 matches · 58% wins
In match 1 of the day −30 ELO
38 matches · 47% wins
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −55 ELO, win rate 39%
On Mondays −60 ELO, win rate 33%

fashion_cop loses the most ELO on Anubis: −30 ELO, 58% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 146 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 237
57% better than 67%
0.76 better than 58%
81.9 better than 54%
1.14 better than 79%
45% of 128 duels better than 17%
42% of 12 situations better than 62%
Mirage37
51% better than 46%
0.73 better than 42%
77.5 better than 31%
0.97 better than 27%
48% of 169 duels better than 29%
30% of 10 situations better than 25%
Anubis31
58% better than 68%
0.72 better than 38%
77.8 better than 32%
0.96 better than 24%
53% of 88 duels better than 56%
50% of 14 situations better than 79%
Ancient24
50% better than 38%
0.71 better than 30%
77.0 better than 24%
0.88-
48% of 56 duels better than 29%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Nuke8
88% -
0.78 -
77.8 -
1.03-
55% of 29 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.66 -
71.1 -
0.85-
38% of 8 duels -
-
Inferno3
67% -
0.64 -
65.1 -
0.67-
20% of 5 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.84 -
83.5 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fashion_cop plays

Across 146 matches fashion_cop averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 78.3; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 0.99. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 30%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 16.6 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 31 matches. In 33 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 86 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. fashion_cop loses the most ELO on Anubis (−30 ELO, win rate 58%). Things go best on Mirage (+50 ELO, win rate 51%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.16. Got weaker: ADR −4.7, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, Win rate at 56%. Last 30 days: 51 matches, win rate 57%, ELO balance −30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.