fame--

Russia
FACEIT verified 89 matches tracked
ELO
3,403
Peak across recorded matches: 3,403
Rank EU ▼ 106 places
#1,509
RU #430 in RU
30 days · prev. #1,403 · best #1,403
Last updated:

How does fame-- play?

Rating 1.18 (from 42 matches) K/R 0.80 ADR 82.6 from 89 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.45 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 42 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 12% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (42 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 80%
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 75%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.8 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 53%+13 pp · Ø 40% better than 97%
Clutch 1v2 won 11%−10 pp · Ø 21% better than 2%
Clutch kills per match 0.8−0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

63% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 63%+10 pp · Ø 53% better than 95%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 26%
K/D 1.17+0.12 · Ø 1.05 better than 76%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 89 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 76%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 8x 4K, 1 ace in 42 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 3.1−0.8 · Ø 3.9 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.16 · Ø 0.32 better than 88%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +24 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 81.6, Headshots at 64%
▼ Got worse
ELO −277

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Mar to May 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.80). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 89 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 89 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage29
55% right on the average
0.76 right on the average
82.1 better than 49%
1.22-
56% of 52 duels better than 70%
44% of 9 situations better than 68%
Ancient19
63% better than 75%
0.86 better than 88%
86.6 better than 71%
1.30-
63% of 49 duels better than 95%
33% of 3 situations better than 36%
Dust 215
60% better than 69%
0.83 better than 79%
84.9 better than 64%
1.21-
48% of 71 duels better than 25%
100% of 2 situations better than 99%
Anubis14
64% -
0.67 -
74.3 -
0.89-
65% of 20 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.93 -
79.9 -
-
-
-
Cache3
67% -
0.80 -
93.2 -
1.26-
73% of 11 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.94 -
88.5 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How fame-- plays

Across 89 matches fame-- averages K/R 0.80 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 42 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 53%, better than 97% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 63% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 22 of 42 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 42 matches with detailed stats: 8 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.23. Things go best in match 2 of the day (+31 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +31 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +24 pp. Got weaker: ELO −277. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 81.6, Headshots at 64%. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, net ELO +30.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.