evanz666

TC
On FACEIT since 2026 146 matches tracked 32 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does evanz666 play?

Rating 1.13 (from 125 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 81.8 from 146 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83% on level 10
1.13
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 125 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (125 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 22%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp better than 54%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 83%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 47%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 35%
K/D 1.16+0.12 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 3 in 146 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+0.9 pp better than 70%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 level
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 1 ace in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 44%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.6 better than 66%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 68%−3 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, ADR at 81.3
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 146 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −43 ELO
24 matches · 63% wins
From match 5 of the day −20 ELO
39 matches · 44% wins
On Thursdays −24 ELO, win rate 34%

evanz666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −43 ELO, 63% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 146 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
51% better than 46%
0.80 better than 75%
84.2 better than 68%
1.13 better than 78%
50% of 199 duels better than 40%
42% of 33 situations better than 61%
Dust 224
63% better than 84%
0.82 better than 83%
81.9 better than 54%
1.15 better than 82%
49% of 75 duels better than 36%
36% of 22 situations better than 45%
Ancient23
57% better than 64%
0.84 better than 88%
86.0 better than 72%
1.21 better than 93%
51% of 68 duels better than 45%
28% of 18 situations better than 24%
Nuke15
40% better than 8%
0.74 better than 43%
76.2 better than 27%
1.01-
45% of 42 duels better than 16%
18% of 11 situations better than 10%
Anubis11
91% -
0.70 -
72.6 -
1.07-
40% of 35 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Inferno8
25% -
0.57 -
64.3 -
0.77-
38% of 24 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache6
67% -
1.00 -
95.1 -
1.46-
64% of 22 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
100% -
0.86 -
79.3 -
1.27-
22% of 9 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How evanz666 plays

Across 146 matches evanz666 averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 81.8; the rating across the 125 rated matches is 1.13. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.3%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%. That is better than only 15% of players on level 10. On average 17.0 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 91% win rate in 11 matches. In 62 of 125 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 42 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.28. evanz666 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−43 ELO, win rate 63%). Things go best on Mirage (+28 ELO, win rate 51%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, ADR at 81.3. Last 30 days: 32 matches, win rate 59%, ELO balance −38.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.