emq

Russia
249 matches tracked 73 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 17
3,304
30-day peak: 3,436
Rank EU ▲ 107 places
#2,203 #630 in RU
30 days · before #2,310 · best #2,180
Last updated:

How does emq play?

Rating 1.05 (from 99 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 78.4 from 249 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 57% on level 10
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 99 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (201 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 36%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 55%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 26%+15 pp better than 93%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 12 in 249 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 201 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 23%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.10 better than 24%
Rounds with a death 69%−2 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +19 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 78.5
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, ELO −145

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 249 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −138 ELO
35 matches · 37% wins
On Dust 2 −76 ELO
78 matches · 50% wins
On Sundays +12 ELO, win rate 42%

emq loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −138 ELO, 37% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.76 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 33 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 249 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 278
50% better than 41%
0.74 level
79.7 better than 44%
1.12 better than 74%
59% of 461 duels better than 85%
29% of 41 situations better than 24%
Mirage59
61% better than 82%
0.71 better than 35%
77.6 better than 33%
1.01 better than 41%
50% of 264 duels better than 41%
31% of 39 situations better than 28%
Anubis39
56% better than 63%
0.71 better than 33%
77.9 better than 33%
0.85-
44% of 187 duels better than 13%
25% of 24 situations better than 22%
Ancient36
44% better than 20%
0.79 better than 71%
82.4 better than 54%
1.03 level
48% of 143 duels better than 32%
42% of 19 situations better than 65%
Cache18
39% -
0.71 -
78.2 -
1.01-
51% of 73 duels -
50% of 12 situations -
Nuke16
50% better than 30%
0.62 better than 5%
66.9 better than 3%
1.25-
39% of 59 duels better than 3%
60% of 10 situations better than 88%
Inferno3
33% -
0.78 -
81.2 -
1.56-
31% of 16 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How emq plays

Across 249 matches emq averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 78.4; the rating across the 99 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 69%, where lower is better. That is better than 77% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 3.1. That is better than only 23% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 59 matches. In 39 of 99 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 37 it was below 0.90. In 201 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. emq loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−138 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Mirage (+136 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +19 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, ELO −145. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 78.5. Last 30 days: 73 matches, win rate 51%, ELO balance +62.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.