electi_

Portugal
70 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does electi_ play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.72 ADR 78.2 from 70 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 70 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (33 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,689 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

38% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 3%
Opening duels won 38%−13 pp · Ø 51% better than 1%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

5% of 1v2s won and so well below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 24%−16 pp · Ø 40% better than 3%
Clutch 1v2 won 5%−17 pp · Ø 22% better than 1%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.05 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 49%0 pp · Ø 49% right on the average
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp · Ø 10% better than 13%
K/D 1.05+0.03 · Ø 1.02 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 3.1

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.8 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 50%
3K rounds 2.7%−1.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 6%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 33 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 36%0 pp · Ø 36% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.20 · Ø 0.28 better than 90%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 91%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +15 pp, ELO +79
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, ADR −6.7, Win rate −12 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 70 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −32 ELO
20 matches · 45% win rate

electi_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −32 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 70 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage21
71% better than 98%
0.76 better than 67%
82.0 better than 63%
1.08 better than 75%
42% of 60 duels better than 9%
33% of 12 situations better than 39%
Dust 220
45% better than 32%
0.66 better than 18%
76.1 better than 29%
0.96 better than 32%
47% of 62 duels better than 32%
9% of 11 situations better than 2%
Inferno12
50% -
0.76 -
80.5 -
1.09-
47% of 45 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.68 -
71.4 -
0.97-
44% of 18 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
100% -
0.76 -
83.6 -
1.07-
58% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke5
20% -
0.61 -
69.8 -
0.85-
45% of 31 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How electi_ plays

Across 70 matches electi_ averages K/R 0.72, ADR 78.2 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 91% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 38%, better than only 1% of level 9 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 71% win rate in 21 matches. In 25 of 70 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 33 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.00. electi_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−32 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +15 pp, ELO +79. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.06, ADR −6.7, Win rate −12 pp.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.